At Just Tour It, accessible from just-tour-it.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Just Tour It and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Just Tour It. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Website and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://just-tour-it.com.

JUSTTUKIT, LDA (“the Company”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://just-tour-it.com/ (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Website.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Website by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Website or when You access the Website by or through a mobile device.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

Contact forms

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

 

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information. It can be used through third party automated services such as MailChimp that guarantees the the double opt-in policy. You can read more about MailChimp here: https://mailchimp.com/

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, Just Tour It uses “cookies” and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Website and collect information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse Our Website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about cookies: All About Cookies.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.just-tour-it.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Analytics

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

Just Tour It follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this our user’s usage. You can read more about Google Analytics here: https://www.google.com/analytics

 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
– Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
– Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
– Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
– The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
– The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
– The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Just Tour It does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective 9th of April 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email. info@just-tour-it.com

No Just Tour It, acessivel a partir de just-tour-it.com/, uma das nossas maiores prioridades é a privacidade dos nos visitantes. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Just Tour It and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Just Tour It. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Website and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://just-tour-it.com.

JUSTTUKIT, LDA (“the Company”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://just-tour-it.com/ (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Website.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Website by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Website or when You access the Website by or through a mobile device.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

Contact forms

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

 

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information. It can be used through third party automated services such as MailChimp that guarantees the the double opt-in policy. You can read more about MailChimp here: https://mailchimp.com/

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, Just Tour It uses “cookies” and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Website and collect information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse Our Website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about cookies: All About Cookies.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.just-tour-it.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Analytics

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

Just Tour It follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this our user’s usage. You can read more about Google Analytics here: https://www.google.com/analytics

 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
– Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
– Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
– Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
– The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
– The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
– The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Just Tour It does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective 9th of April 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email. info@just-tour-it.com

 

En Just Tour It, accesible desde just-tour-it.com/, una de nuestras principales prioridades es la privacidad de nuestros visitantes. Este documento de Política de Privacidad contiene los tipos de información que son recogidos y registrados por Just Tour It y cómo los utilizamos.

Esta Política de Privacidad se aplica sólo a nuestras actividades en línea y es válida para los visitantes de nuestro sitio web con respecto a la información que compartieron y/o recogieron en Just Tour It. Esta política no es aplicable a ninguna información recogida fuera de línea o a través de canales distintos de este sitio web.

Esta política de privacidad describe nuestras políticas y procedimientos sobre la recopilación, el uso y la divulgación de su información cuando utiliza el sitio web y le informa sobre sus derechos de privacidad y cómo le protege la ley.

 

Quiénes somos

La página web de JUSTTUKIT es: https://just-tour-it.com.

JUSTTUKIT, LDA (“la Compañía”, “nosotros”, “nos”, o “nuestro”) opera https://just-tour-it.com/ (el “Sitio”). Esta página le informa de nuestras políticas relativas a la recopilación, el uso y la divulgación de la Información Personal que recibimos de los usuarios del Sitio.

Utilizamos su información personal únicamente para proporcionar y mejorar el sitio. Al utilizar el Sitio, usted acepta la recopilación y el uso de la información de acuerdo con esta Política de Privacidad.

 

Consentimiento

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, usted acepta nuestra Política de Privacidad y está de acuerdo con sus términos.

 

Información que recogemos

La información personal que se le pide, y las razones por las que se le pide, se le aclararán en el momento en que le pidamos que proporcione su información personal.

Si se pone en contacto con nosotros directamente, podemos recibir información adicional sobre usted, como su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, el contenido del mensaje y/o los archivos adjuntos que nos envíe, y cualquier otra información que decida proporcionar.

Cuando se registre en una cuenta, es posible que le pidamos su información de contacto, incluyendo elementos como el nombre, el nombre de la empresa, la dirección, la dirección de correo electrónico y el número de teléfono.

 

Datos de uso

Los datos de uso se recogen automáticamente al utilizar el sitio web.

Los datos de uso pueden incluir información como la dirección de protocolo de Internet de su dispositivo (por ejemplo, la dirección IP), el tipo de navegador, la versión del navegador, las páginas de nuestro sitio web que usted visita, la hora y la fecha de su visita, el tiempo que pasa en esas páginas, los identificadores únicos del dispositivo y otros datos de diagnóstico.

Cuando Usted accede al Sitio Web por o a través de un dispositivo móvil, podemos recopilar cierta información de forma automática, incluyendo, pero sin limitarse a, el tipo de dispositivo móvil que utiliza, el identificador único de su dispositivo móvil, la dirección IP de su dispositivo móvil, su sistema operativo móvil, el tipo de navegador de Internet móvil que utiliza, los identificadores únicos del dispositivo y otros datos de diagnóstico.

También podemos recopilar la información que su navegador envía cada vez que visita nuestro sitio web o cuando accede al sitio web por o a través de un dispositivo móvil.

 

Comentarios

Cuando los visitantes dejan comentarios en el sitio, recogemos los datos que aparecen en el formulario de comentarios, así como la dirección IP del visitante y la cadena de agente de usuario del navegador para ayudar a la detección de spam.

Una cadena anónima creada a partir de su dirección de correo electrónico (también llamada hash) puede ser proporcionada al servicio Gravatar para ver si lo está utilizando. La política de privacidad del servicio Gravatar está disponible aquí: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Tras la aprobación de tu comentario, tu foto de perfil es visible para el público en el contexto de tu comentario.

 

Medios de comunicación

Si subes imágenes al sitio web, debes evitar subirlas con datos de localización incrustados (EXIF GPS). Los visitantes del sitio web pueden descargar y extraer cualquier dato de localización de las imágenes en el sitio web.

 

Formularios de contacto

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, podemos pedirle que nos proporcione cierta información de identificación personal que pueda utilizarse para contactar con usted o identificarle. La información personal identificable puede incluir, pero no se limita a, su nombre (“Información Personal”).

 

Comunicaciones

Podemos utilizar sus Datos Personales para ponernos en contacto con usted con boletines informativos, materiales de marketing o promocionales y otra información. Se puede utilizar a través de servicios automatizados de terceros como MailChimp que garantiza la política de doble opt-in. Puede leer más sobre MailChimp aquí: https://mailchimp.com/

 

Cookies

Las cookies son archivos con una pequeña cantidad de datos, que pueden incluir un identificador único anónimo. Las cookies se envían a su navegador desde un sitio web y se almacenan en el disco duro de su ordenador.

Al igual que muchos sitios, Just Tour It utiliza “cookies” y tecnologías de seguimiento similares para rastrear la actividad en nuestro sitio web y recopilar información. Las tecnologías de seguimiento utilizadas son balizas, etiquetas y scripts para recoger y rastrear información y para mejorar y analizar nuestro sitio web.

Usted puede indicar a su navegador que rechace todas las cookies o que le indique cuándo se envía una cookie. Sin embargo, si no acepta las cookies, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunas partes de nuestro Sitio.

Si deja un comentario en nuestro sitio, puede optar por guardar su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico y sitio web en las cookies. Esto es para su comodidad, para que no tenga que volver a rellenar sus datos cuando deje otro comentario. Estas cookies tienen una duración de un año.

Si visita nuestra página de inicio de sesión, estableceremos una cookie temporal para determinar si su navegador acepta cookies. Esta cookie no contiene datos personales y se descarta cuando usted cierra su navegador.

Cuando inicie la sesión, también estableceremos varias cookies para guardar su información de inicio de sesión y sus opciones de visualización en pantalla. Las cookies de inicio de sesión duran dos días, y las de opciones de pantalla duran un año. Si selecciona “Recuérdame”, su inicio de sesión persistirá durante dos semanas. Si sale de su cuenta, las cookies de inicio de sesión se eliminarán.

Si edita o publica un artículo, se guardará una cookie adicional en su navegador. Esta cookie no incluye datos personales y simplemente indica el ID del artículo que acaba de editar. Caduca al cabo de 1 día.

Las cookies pueden ser “persistentes” o “de sesión”. Las Cookies persistentes permanecen en su ordenador personal o dispositivo móvil cuando se desconecta, mientras que las Cookies de sesión se eliminan en cuanto cierra su navegador web. Más información sobre las cookies: Todo sobre las cookies.

 

Cookie DART de Google DoubleClick

Google es uno de los proveedores de terceros en nuestro sitio. También utiliza cookies, conocidas como cookies de DART, para ofrecer anuncios a los visitantes de nuestro sitio en función de su visita a www.just-tour-it.com y a otros sitios de Internet. Sin embargo, los visitantes pueden optar por rechazar el uso de cookies DART visitando la política de privacidad de la red de anuncios y contenidos de Google en la siguiente URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Contenido incrustado de otros sitios web

Los artículos de este sitio pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otros sitios web se comporta exactamente igual que si el visitante hubiera visitado el otro sitio web.

Estos sitios web pueden recopilar datos sobre usted, utilizar cookies, incrustar un seguimiento adicional de terceros y controlar su interacción con ese contenido incrustado, incluido el seguimiento de su interacción con el contenido incrustado si tiene una cuenta y ha iniciado sesión en ese sitio web.

 

Análisis

Al igual que muchos operadores de sitios, recogemos la información que su navegador envía cada vez que visita nuestro Sitio (“Datos de registro”).

Just Tour It sigue un procedimiento estándar de uso de archivos de registro. Estos archivos registran a los visitantes cuando visitan los sitios web. Todas las empresas de alojamiento hacen esto y una parte de los análisis de los servicios de alojamiento. La información recopilada por los archivos de registro incluye las direcciones del protocolo de Internet (IP), el tipo de navegador, el proveedor de servicios de Internet (ISP), la fecha y la hora, las páginas de referencia/salida y, posiblemente, el número de clics. Estos datos no están vinculados a ninguna información que permita la identificación personal. El propósito de la información es analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, rastrear el movimiento de los usuarios en el sitio web y recopilar información demográfica.

Estos datos de registro pueden incluir información como la dirección del Protocolo de Internet (“IP”) de su ordenador, el tipo de navegador, la versión del navegador, las páginas de nuestro sitio que visita, la hora y la fecha de su visita, el tiempo que pasa en esas páginas y otras estadísticas.

Además, podemos utilizar servicios de terceros, como Google Analytics, que recogen, supervisan y analizan el uso que hacen nuestros usuarios. Puede obtener más información sobre Google Analytics aquí: https://www.google.com/analytics

 

Cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos

Si deja un comentario, el comentario y sus metadatos se conservan indefinidamente. Esto es para que podamos reconocer y aprobar cualquier comentario posterior de forma automática en lugar de mantenerlos en una cola de moderación.

En el caso de los usuarios que se registran en nuestro sitio web (si los hay), también almacenamos la información personal que proporcionan en su perfil de usuario. Todos los usuarios pueden ver, editar o eliminar su información personal en cualquier momento (excepto que no pueden cambiar su nombre de usuario). Los administradores del sitio web también pueden ver y editar esa información.

 

Qué derechos tiene usted sobre sus datos

Si tiene una cuenta en este sitio, o ha dejado comentarios, puede solicitar que le enviemos un archivo exportado de los datos personales que tenemos sobre usted, incluidos los que nos haya proporcionado. También puede solicitar que borremos cualquier dato personal que tengamos sobre usted. Esto no incluye los datos que estamos obligados a conservar por motivos administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

 

Dónde enviamos sus datos

Los comentarios de los visitantes pueden ser revisados a través de un servicio automatizado de detección de spam.

 

Derechos de privacidad de la CCPA (No vender mi información personal)

Según la CCPA, entre otros derechos, los consumidores de California tienen derecho a:
– Solicitar que una empresa que recoge datos personales de un consumidor revele las categorías y los datos personales específicos que una empresa ha recogido sobre los consumidores.
– Solicitar que una empresa elimine cualquier dato personal sobre el consumidor que haya recogido.
– Solicitar que una empresa que vende los datos personales de un consumidor no los venda.
– Si hace una solicitud, tenemos un mes para responderle. Si desea ejercer alguno de estos derechos, póngase en contacto con nosotros.

 

Derechos de protección de datos del GDPR

Nos gustaría asegurarnos de que usted es plenamente consciente de todos sus derechos de protección de datos. Todo usuario tiene derecho a lo siguiente:
– Derecho de acceso: tiene derecho a solicitar copias de sus datos personales. Podemos cobrarle una pequeña cuota por este servicio.
– Derecho de rectificación – Tiene derecho a solicitar que corrijamos cualquier información que considere inexacta. También tiene derecho a solicitar que completemos la información que considere incompleta.
– Derecho de supresión – Tiene derecho a solicitar que borremos sus datos personales, bajo ciertas condiciones.
– Derecho a restringir el tratamiento: tiene derecho a solicitar que restrinjamos el tratamiento de sus datos personales, en determinadas condiciones.
– Derecho a oponerse al tratamiento: tiene derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos personales, en determinadas condiciones.
– Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos – Tiene derecho a solicitar que transfiramos los datos que hemos recogido a otra organización, o directamente a usted, en determinadas condiciones.
– Si hace una solicitud, tenemos un mes para responderle. Si desea ejercer alguno de estos derechos, póngase en contacto con nosotros.

 

Información sobre los niños

Otra parte de nuestra prioridad es añadir la protección de los niños mientras usan Internet. Animamos a los padres y tutores a que observen, participen y/o supervisen y guíen su actividad en línea.

Just Tour It no recopila a sabiendas ninguna información personal identificable de niños menores de 13 años. Si cree que su hijo ha proporcionado este tipo de información en nuestro sitio web, le recomendamos encarecidamente que se ponga en contacto con nosotros inmediatamente y haremos todo lo posible para eliminar rápidamente dicha información de nuestros registros.

 

Seguridad

La seguridad de su información personal es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión por Internet o de almacenamiento electrónico es 100% seguro. Aunque nos esforzamos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger su información personal, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

 

Cambios en esta política de privacidad

Esta Política de Privacidad es efectiva desde el 9 de abril de 2020 y permanecerá en vigor, excepto en lo que respecta a cualquier cambio en sus disposiciones en el futuro, que entrará en vigor inmediatamente después de ser publicado en esta página.

Nos reservamos el derecho de actualizar o cambiar nuestra Política de Privacidad en cualquier momento y usted debe revisar esta Política de Privacidad periódicamente. Su uso continuado del sitio web después de que publiquemos cualquier modificación de la política de privacidad en esta página constituirá su reconocimiento de las modificaciones y su consentimiento para acatar y estar obligado por la política de privacidad modificada.

Si realizamos algún cambio sustancial en esta Política de Privacidad, se lo notificaremos a través de la dirección de correo electrónico que nos haya proporcionado o colocando un aviso destacado en nuestro sitio web.

 

Contacto con nosotros

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de Privacidad, póngase en contacto con nosotros por correo electrónico. info@just-tour-it.com

 

Chez Just Tour It, accessible à partir de just-tour-it.com/, l’une de nos principales priorités est le respect de la vie privée de nos visiteurs. Ce document de politique de confidentialité contient les types d’informations qui sont collectées et enregistrées par Just Tour It et comment nous les utilisons.

Cette politique de confidentialité s’applique uniquement à nos activités en ligne et est valable pour les visiteurs de notre site web en ce qui concerne les informations qu’ils ont partagées et/ou collectées dans Just Tour It. Cette politique n’est pas applicable à toute information collectée hors ligne ou via des canaux autres que ce site web.

La présente politique de confidentialité décrit nos politiques et procédures en matière de collecte, d’utilisation et de divulgation de vos informations lorsque vous utilisez le site web et vous informe de vos droits en matière de confidentialité et de la manière dont la loi vous protège.

 

Qui sommes-nous ?

L’adresse de notre site web est la suivante : https://just-tour-it.com.

JUSTTUKIT, LDA (“la Société”, “nous”, “nous” ou “notre”) exploite le site https://just-tour-it.com/ (le “Site”). Cette page vous informe de nos politiques concernant la collecte, l’utilisation et la divulgation des informations personnelles que nous recevons des utilisateurs du Site.

Nous utilisons vos informations personnelles uniquement pour fournir et améliorer le site. En utilisant le Site, vous acceptez la collecte et l’utilisation des informations conformément à la présente politique de confidentialité.

 

Consentement

En utilisant notre site, vous consentez à notre politique de confidentialité et en acceptez les termes.

 

Informations que nous recueillons

Les informations personnelles que l’on vous demande de fournir, et les raisons pour lesquelles on vous demande de les fournir, vous seront précisées au moment où nous vous demanderons de fournir vos informations personnelles.

Si vous nous contactez directement, nous pouvons recevoir des informations supplémentaires vous concernant, telles que votre nom, votre adresse électronique, votre numéro de téléphone, le contenu du message et/ou des pièces jointes que vous pouvez nous envoyer, et toute autre information que vous pouvez choisir de fournir.

Lorsque vous vous inscrivez à un compte, nous pouvons vous demander vos coordonnées, y compris des éléments tels que votre nom, le nom de votre société, votre adresse, votre adresse électronique et votre numéro de téléphone.

 

Données d’utilisation

Les données d’utilisation sont recueillies automatiquement lors de l’utilisation du site Web.

Les données d’utilisation peuvent inclure des informations telles que l’adresse de protocole Internet (par exemple, l’adresse IP) de votre appareil, le type de navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre site Web que vous visitez, l’heure et la date de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages, les identifiants uniques des appareils et d’autres données de diagnostic.

Lorsque vous accédez au site Web par ou via un appareil mobile, nous pouvons recueillir automatiquement certaines informations, y compris, mais sans s’y limiter, le type d’appareil mobile que vous utilisez, l’identifiant unique de votre appareil mobile, l’adresse IP de votre appareil mobile, votre système d’exploitation mobile, le type de navigateur Internet mobile que vous utilisez, les identifiants uniques des appareils et d’autres données de diagnostic.

Nous pouvons également recueillir les informations que votre navigateur envoie chaque fois que vous visitez notre site web ou lorsque vous accédez au site web par ou via un appareil mobile.

 

Commentaires

Lorsque les visiteurs laissent des commentaires sur le site, nous recueillons les données indiquées dans le formulaire de commentaires, ainsi que l’adresse IP du visiteur et la chaîne d’agent utilisateur du navigateur pour faciliter la détection des spams.

Une chaîne anonyme créée à partir de votre adresse électronique (également appelée “hash”) peut être fournie au service Gravatar pour savoir si vous l’utilisez. La politique de confidentialité du service Gravatar est disponible ici : https://automattic.com/privacy/. Après approbation de votre commentaire, votre photo de profil est visible par le public dans le contexte de votre commentaire.

 

Médias

Si vous téléchargez des images sur le site web, vous devez éviter de le faire avec des données de localisation intégrées (EXIF GPS). Les visiteurs du site web peuvent télécharger et extraire toutes les données de localisation des images présentes sur le site.

 

Formulaires de contact

Lorsque vous utilisez notre site, nous pouvons vous demander de nous fournir certaines informations personnelles identifiables qui peuvent être utilisées pour vous contacter ou vous identifier. Les informations personnelles identifiables peuvent inclure, sans s’y limiter, votre nom (“Informations personnelles”).

 

Communications

Nous pouvons utiliser vos Informations personnelles pour vous contacter avec des bulletins d’information, du matériel marketing ou promotionnel et d’autres informations. Elles peuvent être utilisées par le biais de services automatisés tiers tels que MailChimp qui garantit la politique de double opt-in. Vous pouvez en savoir plus sur MailChimp ici : https://mailchimp.com/

 

Cookies

Les cookies sont des fichiers contenant une petite quantité de données, qui peuvent inclure un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et stockés sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur.

Comme de nombreux sites, Just Tour It utilise des “cookies” et des technologies de suivi similaires pour suivre l’activité sur notre site Web et recueillir des informations. Les technologies de suivi utilisées sont des balises, des marqueurs et des scripts pour recueillir et suivre l’information et pour améliorer et analyser notre site Web.

Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou d’indiquer quand un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n’acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certaines parties de notre site.

Si vous laissez un commentaire sur notre site, vous pouvez accepter que votre nom, votre adresse électronique et votre site web soient enregistrés dans des cookies. Ces cookies sont destinés à vous faciliter la tâche, de sorte que vous n’aurez pas à remplir à nouveau vos coordonnées lorsque vous laisserez un autre commentaire. Ces cookies ont une durée de vie d’un an.

Si vous visitez notre page de connexion, nous installerons un cookie temporaire pour déterminer si votre navigateur accepte les cookies. Ce cookie ne contient aucune donnée personnelle et est supprimé lorsque vous fermez votre navigateur.

Lorsque vous vous connecterez, nous installerons également plusieurs cookies pour enregistrer vos informations de connexion et vos choix d’affichage d’écran. Les cookies de connexion durent deux jours, et les cookies d’options d’écran durent un an. Si vous sélectionnez l’option “Se souvenir de moi”, votre connexion sera conservée pendant deux semaines. Si vous vous déconnectez de votre compte, les cookies de connexion seront supprimés.

Si vous modifiez ou publiez un article, un cookie supplémentaire sera enregistré dans votre navigateur. Ce cookie ne comprend aucune donnée personnelle et indique simplement l’ID de l’article que vous venez de modifier. Il expire au bout d’un jour.

Les cookies peuvent être des cookies “persistants” ou des cookies “de session”. Les Cookies persistants restent sur votre ordinateur personnel ou votre appareil mobile lorsque vous vous déconnectez, tandis que les Cookies de session sont supprimés dès que vous fermez votre navigateur web. En savoir plus sur les cookies : Tout sur les cookies.

 

Cookie DART DoubleClick de Google

Google est l’un des fournisseurs tiers de notre site. Il utilise également des cookies, connus sous le nom de cookies DART, pour diffuser des annonces aux visiteurs de notre site en fonction de leur visite sur www.just-tour-it.com et d’autres sites sur Internet. Toutefois, les visiteurs peuvent choisir de refuser l’utilisation des cookies DART en consultant les règles de confidentialité du réseau de contenu et d’annonces Google à l’adresse suivante : https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Contenu intégré d’autres sites web

Les articles de ce site peuvent inclure du contenu intégré (par exemple des vidéos, des images, des articles, etc.). Le contenu intégré provenant d’autres sites web se comporte exactement de la même manière que si le visiteur avait visité l’autre site web.

Ces sites web peuvent collecter des données vous concernant, utiliser des cookies, intégrer un suivi supplémentaire par des tiers et surveiller votre interaction avec ce contenu intégré, y compris le suivi de votre interaction avec le contenu intégré si vous avez un compte et êtes connecté à ce site web.

 

Analytique

Comme de nombreux opérateurs de sites, nous recueillons des informations que votre navigateur envoie lorsque vous visitez notre site (“données de journal”).

Just Tour It suit une procédure standard d’utilisation des fichiers journaux. Ces fichiers enregistrent les visiteurs lorsqu’ils visitent des sites web. Toutes les sociétés d’hébergement le font et cela fait partie de l’analyse des services d’hébergement. Les informations recueillies par les fichiers journaux comprennent les adresses de protocole Internet (IP), le type de navigateur, le fournisseur d’accès Internet (FAI), la date et l’heure, les pages de renvoi et de sortie, et éventuellement le nombre de clics. Ces données ne sont pas liées à des informations permettant d’identifier une personne. Elles servent à analyser les tendances, à administrer le site, à suivre les déplacements des utilisateurs sur le site et à recueillir des informations démographiques.

Ces données de journal peuvent inclure des informations telles que l’adresse de protocole Internet (“IP”) de votre ordinateur, le type de navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre site que vous visitez, l’heure et la date de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages et d’autres statistiques.

En outre, nous pouvons utiliser des services tiers tels que Google Analytics pour collecter, surveiller et analyser l’utilisation de notre site par nos utilisateurs. Vous pouvez en savoir plus sur Google Analytics ici : https://www.google.com/analytics

 

Combien de temps conservons-nous vos données ?

Si vous laissez un commentaire, le commentaire et ses métadonnées sont conservés indéfiniment. Cela nous permet de reconnaître et d’approuver automatiquement tout commentaire ultérieur au lieu de le conserver dans une file d’attente de modération.

Pour les utilisateurs qui s’inscrivent sur notre site web (le cas échéant), nous conservons également les informations personnelles qu’ils fournissent dans leur profil d’utilisateur. Tous les utilisateurs peuvent consulter, modifier ou supprimer leurs informations personnelles à tout moment (sauf qu’ils ne peuvent pas changer leur nom d’utilisateur). Les administrateurs du site web peuvent également voir et modifier ces informations.

 

Quels sont vos droits sur vos données ?

Si vous avez un compte sur ce site, ou si vous avez laissé des commentaires, vous pouvez demander à recevoir un fichier exporté des données personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet, y compris les données que vous nous avez fournies. Vous pouvez également nous demander d’effacer toutes les données personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet. Cela n’inclut pas les données que nous sommes obligés de conserver à des fins administratives, juridiques ou de sécurité.

 

Où nous envoyons vos données

Les commentaires des visiteurs peuvent être vérifiés par un service automatisé de détection des spams.

 

Droits de confidentialité de l’ACCP (Ne vendez pas mes informations personnelles)

En vertu de la CCPA, entre autres droits, les consommateurs californiens ont le droit de :
– Demander à une entreprise qui collecte les données personnelles d’un consommateur de divulguer les catégories et les éléments spécifiques des données personnelles qu’elle a collectées sur les consommateurs.
– Demander qu’une entreprise supprime toutes les données personnelles qu’elle a recueillies sur le consommateur.
– Demander qu’une entreprise qui vend les données personnelles d’un consommateur ne vende pas ces données.
– Si vous faites une demande, nous avons un mois pour vous répondre. Si vous souhaitez exercer l’un de ces droits, veuillez nous contacter.

 

Droits de protection des données GDPR

Nous souhaitons nous assurer que vous êtes pleinement conscient de tous vos droits en matière de protection des données. Chaque utilisateur a les droits suivants :
– Le droit d’accès – Vous avez le droit de demander des copies de vos données personnelles. Il se peut que nous vous facturions une petite somme pour ce service.
– Le droit de rectification – Vous avez le droit de nous demander de corriger toute information que vous jugez inexacte. Vous avez également le droit de nous demander de compléter les informations qui, selon vous, sont incomplètes.
– Le droit à l’effacement – Vous avez le droit de nous demander d’effacer vos données personnelles, sous certaines conditions.
– Le droit de restreindre le traitement – Vous avez le droit de nous demander de restreindre le traitement de vos données personnelles, sous certaines conditions.
– Le droit de s’opposer au traitement – Vous avez le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles, dans certaines conditions.
– Le droit à la portabilité des données – Vous avez le droit de nous demander de transférer les données que nous avons collectées à une autre organisation, ou directement à vous, sous certaines conditions.
– Si vous faites une demande, nous avons un mois pour vous répondre. Si vous souhaitez exercer l’un de ces droits, veuillez nous contacter.

 

Informations relatives aux enfants

Une autre partie de notre priorité est d’ajouter la protection des enfants lorsqu’ils utilisent l’internet. Nous encourageons les parents et les tuteurs à observer, participer, et/ou surveiller et guider leur activité en ligne.

Just Tour It ne recueille pas sciemment d’informations personnelles identifiables auprès d’enfants âgés de moins de 13 ans. Si vous pensez que votre enfant a fourni ce type d’informations sur notre site Web, nous vous encourageons vivement à nous contacter immédiatement et nous ferons tout notre possible pour supprimer rapidement ces informations de nos dossiers.

 

Sécurité

La sécurité de vos informations personnelles est importante pour nous, mais n’oubliez pas qu’aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet ou de stockage électronique n’est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d’utiliser des moyens commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos informations personnelles, nous ne pouvons pas garantir leur sécurité absolue.

 

Modifications de la présente politique de confidentialité

La présente politique de confidentialité entre en vigueur le 9 avril 2020 et restera en vigueur, sauf en ce qui concerne les modifications futures de ses dispositions, qui prendront effet immédiatement après leur publication sur cette page.

Nous nous réservons le droit de mettre à jour ou de modifier notre Politique de confidentialité à tout moment et vous devez vérifier cette Politique de confidentialité périodiquement. Si vous continuez à utiliser le site Web après la publication de toute modification de la politique de confidentialité sur cette page, vous reconnaissez avoir pris connaissance des modifications et consentez à respecter et à être lié par la politique de confidentialité modifiée.

Si nous apportons des modifications importantes à la présente politique de confidentialité, nous vous en informerons soit par le biais de l’adresse électronique que vous nous avez fournie, soit en plaçant un avis bien visible sur notre site Web.

 

Nous contacter

Si vous avez des questions sur la présente politique de confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter par e-mail. info@just-tour-it.com

 

At Just Tour It, accessible from just-tour-it.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Just Tour It and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Just Tour It. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Website and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://just-tour-it.com.

JUSTTUKIT, LDA (“the Company”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://just-tour-it.com/ (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Website.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Website by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Website or when You access the Website by or through a mobile device.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

Contact forms

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

 

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information. It can be used through third party automated services such as MailChimp that guarantees the the double opt-in policy. You can read more about MailChimp here: https://mailchimp.com/

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, Just Tour It uses “cookies” and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Website and collect information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse Our Website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about cookies: All About Cookies.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.just-tour-it.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Analytics

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

Just Tour It follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this our user’s usage. You can read more about Google Analytics here: https://www.google.com/analytics

 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
– Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
– Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
– Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
– The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
– The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
– The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Just Tour It does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective 9th of April 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email. info@just-tour-it.com

At Just Tour It, accessible from just-tour-it.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Just Tour It and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Just Tour It. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Website and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://just-tour-it.com.

JUSTTUKIT, LDA (“the Company”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://just-tour-it.com/ (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Website.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Website by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Website or when You access the Website by or through a mobile device.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

Contact forms

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

 

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information. It can be used through third party automated services such as MailChimp that guarantees the the double opt-in policy. You can read more about MailChimp here: https://mailchimp.com/

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, Just Tour It uses “cookies” and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Website and collect information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse Our Website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about cookies: All About Cookies.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.just-tour-it.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Analytics

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

Just Tour It follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this our user’s usage. You can read more about Google Analytics here: https://www.google.com/analytics

 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
– Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
– Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
– Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
– The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
– The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
– The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Just Tour It does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective 9th of April 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email. info@just-tour-it.com